Formerly: Oncology Research Incorporating Anti-Cancer Drug Design
Oncology Research Featuring Preclinical and Clincal Cancer Therapeutics publishes research of the highest quality that contributes to an understanding of cancer in areas of molecular biology, cell biology, biochemistry, biophysics, genetics, biology, endocrinology, and immunology, as well as studies on the mechanism of action of carcinogens and therapeutic agents, reports dealing with cancer prevention and epidemiology, and clinical trials delineating effective new therapeutic regimens.

Publisher: Cognizant Communication Corporation

Related content
Volume 12, Number 8, 2001

< previous issue | all issues | next issue >

Research Articles

Favourites:Add to Favourites

Characterization and Drug Sensitivity of Four Newly Established Colon Adenocarcinoma Cell Lines to Antifolate Inhibitors of Thymidylate Synthase
pp. 309-314(6)
Authors: Longo, G.S.A.; Izzo, J.; Gorlick, R.; Banerjee, D.; Jhanwar, S.C.; Bertino, J.R.

Favourites:Add to Favourites

Selective Susceptibility of Transformed T Lymphocytes to Induction of Apoptosis by PSC 833, an Inhibitor of P-Glycoprotein
pp. 315-323(9)
Authors: Azare, J.; Pankova-Kholmyansky, I.; Salnikow, K.; Cohen, D.; Flescher, E.

Favourites:Add to Favourites
Favourites:Add to Favourites

Human Papilloma Virus 16 E7 Oncogene Does Not Cooperate With RET/PTC 3 Oncogene in the Neoplastic Transformation of Thyroid Cells in Transgenic Mice
pp. 347-354(8)
Authors: Portella, G.; Borselli, C.; Santoro, M.; Gerbasio, D.; D'Armiento, M.R.; Dumont, J.E.; Ledent, C.; Rothstein, J.L.; Vecchio, G.; Fusco, A.

The complete issue is available for purchase

$125.00

Purchasing this issue will give you access to all of the articles listed above for 2 days. You may also purchase articles individually by visiting the abstract page of the article. The exact price (including tax) will be displayed in your shopping cart before you check out. You will be able to remove this item from your shopping cart at any time before you have completed check-out.

Add to cart

Share Content

Access Key

Free Content
Free content
New Content
New content
Open Access Content
Open access content
Subscribed Content
Subscribed content
Free Trial Content
Free trial content
Cookie Policy
X
Cookie Policy
ingentaconnect website makes use of cookies so as to keep track of data that you have filled in. I am Happy with this Find out more