Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell

Related content
Volume 233, Number 2, 1 June 1994

< previous issue | all issues | next issue >

Favourites:Add to Favourites
Favourites:Add to Favourites

Reproductive biology of male Formosan Reeves' muntjac (Muntiacus reevesi micrurus)
pp. 293-306(14)
Authors: Pei, Kurtis; Liu, Hwan‐Wun

Favourites:Add to Favourites

A new technique for marking and later recognizing small mammals in the field
pp. 314-317(4)
Authors: Salamon, M.; Klettenheimer, B.

Favourites:Add to Favourites

Predation rates on bats released to fly during daylight in south‐eastern Australia
pp. 318-321(4)
Authors: Speakman, J. R.; Lumsden, L. F.; Hays, G. C.

Favourites:Add to Favourites

Home range movements of solitary, reproductive female coatis, Nasua narica, in south‐eastern Arizona
pp. 322-326(5)
Authors: Ratnayeke, S.; Bixler, A.; Gittleman, J. L.

Favourites:Add to Favourites
Favourites:Add to Favourites

The use of dens by hill foxes (Vulpes vulpes)
pp. 331-335(5)
Author: Hewson, R.

Favourites:Add to Favourites

First record of breeding bats above the Arctic Circle: northern bats at 68–70°N in Norway
pp. 335-339(5)
Authors: Rydell, J.; Strann, K‐B.; Speakman, J. R.

Favourites:Add to Favourites

The effects of trap spacing on population estimation of small mammals
pp. 340-344(5)
Authors: Tew, T. E.; Todd, I. A.; Macdonald, D. W.

Share Content

Access Key

Free Content
Free content
New Content
New content
Open Access Content
Open access content
Subscribed Content
Subscribed content
Free Trial Content
Free trial content
Cookie Policy
X
Cookie Policy
ingentaconnect website makes use of cookies so as to keep track of data that you have filled in. I am Happy with this Find out more